Navigate Up
Sign In

Contact


ADMINISTRATION

 

Bernadette Ray
Principal

253-571-6130
Send Email

Allison Bennett
Assistant Principal
9th Grade
253-571-6129
Send Email

Karl Hoseth
Assistant Principal
10th Grade
253-571-6125
Send Email

Rindi Hartman
Assistant Principal
11th & 12th Grade
253-571-6127
Send Email
 

COUNSELORS & NURSE

 

Rich Coleman
School Counselor
A-E
253-571-6134
Send Email

Sharice Madison
School Counselor
F-Li
253-571-6136
Send Email

Kari-Ellen Elsdon
School Counselor
Lo-Ri
253-571-6140
Send Email

Matt Burns
School Counselor
Ro-Z
253-571-6135
Send Email
 

Nancy Sprick
Career Counselor
253-571-6148
Send Email
Classroom Website

Becca Ackerman
CSF Hero
253-571-6144
Send Email

Phanat Ny
CSF Achievers
253-571-6145
Send Email

Dolores Apostle
Nurse
253-571-6119
Send Email
Classroom Website
​​​​​​​​​​ ​​
​​​​​​​​

SECURITY


Eddie Edmond
Campus Security Officer
253-571-6112
Send Email

Tracy Brazzle
Campus Security Officer
253-571-6037
Send Email

Keith Miner
School Resource Officer
253-571-6125
Send Email

OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF


Charlott McFarland
Office Coordinator
253-571-6147
Send Email

Jaime Howell
Main Office Secretary
253-571-6122
Send Email

Bridget Pong
Registrar
253-571-6139
Send Email

Jeannette Chantler
12th Grade Attendance Specialist
253-571-6123
Send Email
 

Sandy Brooks
Student Data Specialist
253-571-6133
Send Email

Annette Hockman
Instructional Coach
253-571-6030
Send Email
Classroom Website

Hallie Johnston
Librarian
253-571-6014
Send Email
Classroom Website

Denise Ford
9th-11th Attendance Specialist
253-571-6113
Send Email
​​​​

ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES


John Portenier
Athletic Director
253-571-6071
Send Email

Johnny Lee
Athletic Secretary
253-571-6071
Send Email

Audrey Ebert
Athletic Trainer
253-571-6006
Send Email
 

Alisa Howard
ASB Coordinator
253-571-6114
Send Email

Sharice Madison
ASB Coordinator
253-571-6114
Send Email

CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION


Taleaha Bradley
Teacher
Business & Yearbook
253-571-6026
Send Email
Classroom Website

Lance Cadena
Teacher
Multimedia Production
253-571-6049
Send Email
Classroom Website

Cathy Chase
Teacher
Glass Blowing
253-571-6079
Send Email
Classroom Website

Kenna Colby
Teacher
Famiy-Consumer Science
253-571-6044
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

June Corley
Teacher
Famiy-Consumer Science
253-571-6044
Send Email
Classroom Website

Sam Hollingsworth
Teacher
Business Education
253-571-6028
Send Email
Classroom Website

Paul Hollister
Teacher
Wood Tech
253-571-6086
Send Email
Classroom Website

Alisa Howard
Teacher
Famiy-Consumer Science
253-571-6048
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Jessica Landau
Teacher
Glass Blowing
253-571-6079
Send Email
Classroom Website

Lisa Marie McDonald
Teacher
Art
253-571-6081
Send Email
Classroom Website

David Neely
Teacher
JROTC
253-571-6193
Send Email
Classroom Website

Joshua Simmons
Teacher
Art
253-571-6083
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

James Whitley
Teacher
JROTC
253-571-6093
Send Email
Classroom Website

ENGLISH


Brent Chantler
Teacher
English
253-571-6034
Send Email
Classroom Website

Huynh Duong
Teacher
English
253-571-6039
Send Email
Classroom Website

Susi Mueller
Teacher
English
253-571-6035
Send Email
Classroom Website

Quoc Nguyen
Teacher
English
253-571-6038
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Lauren Paulk
Teacher
English
253-571-6040
Send Email
Classroom Website

Cameron Rogers
Teacher
English
253-571-6033
Send Email
Classroom Website

Tom Springer
Teacher
English
253-571-6042
Send Email
Classroom Website

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Dave Alwert
Teacher
Physical Education
253-571-6077
Send Email
Classroom Website

Paul Baurichter
Teacher
Physical Education
253-571-6076
Send Email
Classroom Website

Chelsea Brown
Teacher
Physical Education
253-571-6072
Send Email
Classroom Website

Audrey Ebert
Teacher
Health
253-571-6006
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Sarah Purdin-Golding
Teacher
Health
253-571-6101
Send Email
Classroom Website

MATHEMATICS


Dorraine Arneklev
Teacher
Math
253-571-6053
Send Email
Classroom Website

Michelle Birge
Teacher
Math
253-571-6004
Send Email
Classroom Website

Brian Fokes
Teacher
Math
253-571-6057
Send Email
Classroom Website

Rob Judson
Teacher
Math
253-571-6052
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Gregg Leach
Teacher
Math
253-571-6054
Send Email
Classroom Website

Yvonne Solmiren
Teacher
Math
253-571-6051
Send Email
Classroom Website

Kirk Turnbull
Teacher
Math
253-571-6058
Send Email
Classroom Website

MUSIC


Mike Herb
Teacher
Band
253-571-6062
Send Email
Classroom Website

Courtney Shelton
Teacher
Orchestra
253-571-6066
Send Email
Classroom Website

Wendy Shepherd
Teacher
Choir
253-571-6063
Send Email
Classroom Website

SCIENCE


Jenni Friel
Teacher
Science
253-571-6109
Send Email
Classroom Website

Claire Gordon
Teacher
Science
253-571-6106
Send Email
Classroom Website

Ann Hansen
Teacher
Science
253-571-6107
Send Email
Classroom Website

Aaron Hanson
Teacher
Science
253-571-6107
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Daniel Marlowe
Teacher
Science
253-571-6103
Send Email
Classroom Website

Virginia Rehberg
Teacher
Science
253-571-6105
Send Email
Classroom Website

Ken Richardson
Teacher
Science
253-571-6108
Send Email
Classroom Website

Breanne Willard
Teacher
Science
253-571-6102
Send Email
Classroom Website

SOCIAL STUDIES


Mark Aardal
Teacher
Social Studies
253-571-6002
Send Email
Classroom Website

Don Clegg
Teacher
Social Studies
253-571-6003
Send Email
Classroom Website

Mike Jankanish
Teacher
Social Studies
253-571-6005
Send Email
Classroom Website

Liu Johnson
Teacher
Social Studies
253-571-6007
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Caroline Lauka
Teacher
Social Studies
253-571-6008
Send Email
Classroom Website

Kevin Svinth
Teacher
Social Studies
253-571-6001
Send Email
Classroom Website

STUDENT SERVICES


Gina Coffin
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6029
Send Email
Classroom Website

Kathleen Dommer
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6041
Send Email
Classroom Website

Charlene Erickson
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6047
Send Email
Classroom Website

Jacque Raymond
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6032
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Amad Robinson
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6011
Send Email
Classroom Website

Mackenzie Wojtanowicz
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6023
Send Email
Classroom Website

Kathy Woodard
Teacher
Special Education
253-571-6020
Send Email
Classroom Website

WORLD LANGUAGES


Pilar Blazey
Teacher
Spanish
253-571-6010
Send Email
Classroom Website

Bruce Sadler
Teacher
ESL
253-571-6021
Send Email
Classroom Website

Billy Seago
Teacher
ASL
253-571-6027
Send Email
Classroom Website

Bettina Stanley
Teacher
French
253-571-6009
Send Email
Classroom Website
 

Isis Tabares
Teacher
Spanish
253-571-6025
Send Email
Classroom Website
​​​​​​​​ ​​​​​