Navigate Up
Sign In

Truman Middle School

Contact

​                                                  Truman Middle School

                                                       5801 North 35th Street Tacoma, WA 98407                                         

                                               Main Office   (253) 571-5600      Fax 253-571-5680                                

    Andre Stout, Principal   

 Mark Kilcup, Assistant Principal

 
Attendance Office (253) 571-5677 
Guidance Office & Enrollment Records (​253) 571-5682 Fax (253) 571-5670​
Mr. Allen- Counselor
8th 
Grad​e, 7th Graders with Ms. Cornell for Science & ASB
​(253) 571-5628
Mr. Horton- Counselor​
6th Grade, 7th Graders With Ms. Coen Science & AVID​
​(253) 571-5629 ​​
​​​​​​​​​​​
  
  
  
  
  
Tristan AllenCounselor -7th/8th grade (Science - Cornell)TALLEN1@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5628http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/tallen/index.php
Robin AnableOffice CoordinatorRANABLE@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5676
Debbie BuckLPNdbuck@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5633
Cynthia CadyMain Office Secretaryccady@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5658
Kellie Campbell7th grade Language ArtsKCAMPBE@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5624http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/interventions
Sara Carder7th grade Language Arts/6th AVIDscarder@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5608
Christi Coen7th grade ScienceCCOEN@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5650http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/ccoen/index.php
Alex CongerLRC TeacherACONGER@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5635http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/mr-congers-classroom
Nanci Cornell7th grade ScienceNCORNEL@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5644http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/ncornell/index.php
David CripeBandDCRIPE@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5620http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/dcripe/index.php
Sydelle Denman8th grade Language ArtsSDENMAN@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5602http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/sdenman
Stephanie Eddy6th grade MathSEDDY@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5623http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/byers6
Donna Freberg7th grade MathDFREBER@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5641http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/dfreberg/index.php
Nanci HaddiganArtNHADDIG@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5666http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/nhaddigan/index.php
Eileen Heinzmann6th grade Language Arts/ 1st period 7th gradeEHEINZM@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5643http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/eheinzmann/index.php
Janice Helms-SaeedAttendance Secretaryjhelms@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5677
John HooverTeacherjhoover@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5604
D'Adrien HortonCounselor - 6th/7th grade (Science - Coen)dhorton@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5629
Greg HowellPsychologistghowell@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5631
Kim SwainMulti-Orthokswain@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5655
Michael Beritich6th grade SS/7-8th grade SP-DebateMBERITI@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5626
Mark KilcupAssistant Principalmkilcup@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5678
Myhanh Le6th grade Sciencemle@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5665http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/mle-6science
Leigh Ann LeckbandSpanishLLECKBA@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5637http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/lleckband/index.php
Michele Lewis6th grade Language ArtsMLEWIS2@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5622http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/mlewis/index.php
Kimberley Martin8th grade Language Artskmarti1@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5609
Lisa MetcalfLibrarianlmetcal@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5654http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/lmetcalf/index.php
Skylar McVaugh8th grade Sciencesmcvaug@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5610
Michele MillarLRC Math mmillar@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5624
Lori MillerAutismLMILLE2@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5636http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/lmiller/index.php
Kristine MilnorPhysical EducationKMILNOR@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5617http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/kmilnor
Ed NeffLRC TeacherENEFF@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5651http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/eneff/index.php
Andrew Parker8th grade AlgebraAPARKER@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5607http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/aparker/index.php
Khai PeirceDean of StudentsKPEIRCE@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5616http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/kpeirce/index.php
Rebecca PetersChoirRPETERS1@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5618http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/tms-choir-mrs-peters
Antrue Phillips6th grade ScienceAPHILLI@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5625http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/aphillips/index.php
Joellia PichardoESLjpichar@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5621http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/english-language-learners
Beverly PlankScheduling SecretaryBPLANK@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5682
Barbara Rasmussen6th grade MathBRASMUS@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5664http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/brasmussen/index.php
Courtney SheltonOrchestraCSHELTO@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5614http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/wilson-orchestra
Tamara Sloan-Ritchie7th grade Language Artstsloan1@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US253-571-5647http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/7th-grade-ela-mrs-sloan-ritchie-truman-middle-school
Rebecca Sorensen7th grade Social StudiesRSORENS@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5661http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/rsorensen/index.php
Martin SplinterTechnologyMSPLINT@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5656http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/msplinter/index.php
Andre StoutPrincipalastout1@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5679
Greg Taylorgtaylor@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5601
Juanita TruongRNjtruong@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5633
Ken Van BurenKVANBUR@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5662http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/kvanburen/index.php
Kelly Wadsworthkwadswo@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5611
Ben WalzBWALZ@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5648http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/bwalz/index.php
Betty WilliamsBWILLI1@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5603http://classrooms.tacoma.k12.wa.us/tms/bwilliams/index.php
Clarence WrightCWRIGHT@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5681
Roberta ZayTeacherrzay@tacoma.k12.wa.us253-571-5649