All Bus Stops

IMPORTANT: Before your child rides a bus, please notify the school's office.

Let them know the name of your child and where he/she will be picked up and dropped off. 


Truman Middle School

Throughout the school year your bus route may change. Changes usually take effect on Mondays and Thursdays. Make sure you look at this site often to see if there are any updates to your bus route.

Morning Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 17

S 36TH ST & S ORCHARD ST
^(VERANDA APTS-TOP OF HILL)
7:09 AM
S ORCHARD ST & S 30TH ST
Southeast Corner
7:10 AM
SUMMIT AV & S ORCHARD ST7:14 AM
ELDORADO AV & PRINCETON ST7:19 AM
REGENTS BLVD & ARONDALE DR
Northeast Corner ^(FIRCREST APTS)
7:22 AM
ELECTRON WAY & REGENTS BLVD W
Southwest Corner
7:26 AM
BUENA VISTA AV & ELECTRON WY
Northwest Corner
7:28 AM
ALAMEDA AVE & ELM TREE LANE - NWC7:30 AM
RAINIER DR & EMERSON ST
Southeast Corner
7:35 AM
EMERSON ST & MAGNOLIA DR
Northeast CornerC Effective 9-15-16
7:38 AM
CLAREMONT ST & SUNRISE LN
Northeast Corner
7:44 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN8:00 AM

Bus 23

N 7TH ST & N SKYLINE DR7:14 AM
N SUNSET DR & N 10TH ST7:19 AM
S WALTERS RD & S 18TH ST
Southeast Corner Effective 10-31-16
7:29 AM
S 16TH ST & S WALTERS ROAD
Southeast Corner
7:30 AM
8344 6TH AV7:33 AM
S SUSPENSION DR & JACKSON AV7:37 AM
S 16TH ST & S GEIGER ST7:40 AM
S MEYERS & S 12TH ST
Southeast Corner
7:42 AM
6TH AV & S MACARTHUR ST
Southwest Corner
7:43 AM
S 8TH ST & S OXFORD ST7:44 AM
6102 6TH AV7:48 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN8:00 AM

Bus 59

M L KING WAY & S 17TH ST
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 6/2017) Effective 1-09-17
6:43 AM
S M ST & S 21ST ST
Northwest Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 10-06-16
6:45 AM
S 25TH ST & S J ST
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
6:49 AM
S 25TH ST & S I ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
6:50 AM
S 12TH ST & S TRAFTON ST
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 6/2017) Effective 10-03-16
6:59 AM
S 10TH ST & S FERRY ST
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 9-15-16
7:00 AM
6TH AV & S AINSWORTH AV
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-12-17
7:04 AM
S AINSWORTH AV & S 7TH ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
7:07 AM
N 49TH ST & N BALTIMORE ST7:26 AM
N 52ND ST & N PEARL ST
Northeast Corner
7:29 AM
N 51ST ST & N LEXINGTON ST7:34 AM
N 51ST ST & N BRISTOL ST
Southeast Corner
7:39 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:45 AM

Bus 60

N ORCHARD ST & N 19TH ST
Northwest Corner
7:36 AM
N ORCHARD ST & N 14TH ST
Northwest Corner
7:38 AM
1202 N PEARL ST
Northwest Corner ^(CYPRESS COVE APTS)
7:41 AM
924 N PEARL ST
^(WESTSIDE EST OFF)
7:42 AM
N HIGHLANDS PKWY & N VASSAULT ST7:47 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:55 AM

Bus 75

S MONROE ST & S 36TH ST ^
NEC
6:50 AM
S 12TH ST & MOORLANDS
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 2017)
7:03 AM
5202 S 12TH ST
(Temporary* 6/2017)
7:03 AM
S STEVENS ST & S 14TH ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
7:07 AM
S 12TH ST & S HIGHLAND ST
Northeast Corner
7:11 AM
S WHITMAN ST & S 10TH ST SWC7:15 AM
S 15TH ST & S WOODLAWN ST
Southwest Corner
7:19 AM
S 19TH ST & S VISSCHER ST
Northeast Corner
7:22 AM
20TH STCT W & 64TH AV W7:27 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:45 AM

Bus 78

N VASSAULT & N WESTGATE
Northwest Corner
7:32 AM
N JACKSON AV & N 15TH ST
Northwest Corner
7:35 AM
N 13TH ST & N SKYLINE DR
SWC
7:37 AM
N HEATHERWOOD W & N 13TH ST
SEC
7:37 AM
N SKYLINE DR & N 17TH ST
Southeast Corner
7:38 AM
N 17TH ST & N SKYLINE DR
Northwest Corner
7:40 AM
N FREMONT ST & N 23RD ST
Southeast Corner
7:42 AM
2545 N NARROWS DR7:44 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:55 AM

Bus 79

PACIFIC AV & S 51ST ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-09-17
6:42 AM6:37 AM starting Monday
5018 S 58TH ST
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1/24/17
6:55 AM starting Monday
5701 ORCHARD ST W
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-09-17 ^ORCHARD HILLS
6:57 AM6:53 AM starting Monday
S UNION AV & S 19TH ST
^ SWC (Temporary* 6/2017) Effective 1-12-17
7:07 AM
S TYLER ST & S 30TH ST
Northwest Corner
7:18 AM
S 30TH ST & S WINDOM ST7:22 AM
S 31ST ST & S DURANGO ST7:24 AM
S MADISON ST & S CENTER ST
Northwest Corner
7:28 AM
3202 S TYLER ST7:30 AM
S MANITOU WAY & S TYLER ST7:33 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:50 AM

Bus 100

12809 LINCOLN AV SW
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 11-03-16 ^COVENTRY CT
6:26 AM
106TH ST S & 19TH AV S
Northeast Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-17-17 ^HEAT
6:39 AM
8801 S HOSMER ST
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-17-17 ^CROSSLAND EXT S
6:43 AM
1010 E 71ST ST CT
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 10-20-16
6:55 AM
S 46TH ST & S THOMPSON AV
Southwest Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 12-15-16
7:05 AM
MASON LOOP ROAD & S MASON ST
^(AT PLAYGROUND)
7:20 AM
S 40TH ST & S TYLER ST
Southwest Corner
7:21 AM
S MADISON ST & S 34TH ST
Northwest Corner
7:24 AM
3202 S MASON AV
^(MADRONE APTS MAILBOX)
7:27 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:45 AM

Afternoon Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 8

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
S 36TH ST & S ORCHARD ST
^(VERANDA APTS-TOP OF HILL)
3:07 PM
S UNION AV & S 19TH ST
^ SWC (Temporary* 6/2017) Effective 1-12-17
3:14 PM
S MADISON ST & S 34TH ST
Northwest Corner
3:18 PM
S 30TH ST & S WINDOM ST3:21 PM
S 31ST ST & S DURANGO ST3:24 PM
S MADISON ST & S CENTER ST
Northwest Corner
3:26 PM

Bus 23

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
5136 N 26TH ST
^(GONYEA B&G CLUB Temporary* 6/2017)
2:58 PM
N 49TH ST & N BALTIMORE ST3:06 PM
N PEARL ST & N 50TH ST
Southeast Corner
3:08 PM
N 52ND ST & N PEARL ST
Northeast Corner
3:09 PM
N PEARL ST & N 52ND ST
Southwest Corner
3:11 PM
N 51ST ST & N LEXINGTON ST3:13 PM
N MILDRED ST & N PARKVIEW LN3:16 PM
N 49TH ST & FIVE VIEWS RD3:19 PM
N 51ST ST & N BRISTOL ST
Southeast Corner
3:20 PM

Bus 49

31453 28TH AV S
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-03-16
5:03 PM

Bus 63

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
N 7TH ST & N SKYLINE DR3:02 PM
6TH AV & S MACARTHUR ST
Southwest Corner
3:04 PM
S 8TH ST & S OXFORD ST3:05 PM
S MEYERS & S 12TH ST
Southeast Corner
3:08 PM
S 16TH ST & S GEIGER ST3:09 PM
S SUSPENSION DR & JACKSON AV3:12 PM
6102 6TH AV3:18 PM

Bus 69

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
N ORCHARD ST & N 19TH ST
Northwest Corner
2:59 PM
N ORCHARD ST & N 14TH ST
Northwest Corner
3:00 PM
N VASSAULT & N WESTGATE
Northwest Corner
3:16 PM
N 17TH ST & N SKYLINE DR
Northeast Corner
3:18 PM
N SKYLINE DR & N 17TH ST
Southwest Corner
3:18 PM

Bus 70

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
REGENTS BLVD & ARONDALE DR
Northeast Corner ^(FIRCREST APTS)
3:04 PM
ALAMEDA AV & FIR PARK LN
Northeast Corner
3:09 PM
CLAREMONT ST & SUNRISE LN
Northeast Corner
3:12 PM
RAINIER DR & EMERSON ST
Southeast Corner
3:18 PM
S ORCHARD ST & S 30TH ST
Southeast Corner
3:24 PM

Bus 73

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
S WHITMAN ST & S 10TH ST SWC3:02 PM
S 19TH ST & S VISSCHER ST
Northeast Corner
3:05 PM
20TH STCT W & 64TH AV W3:07 PM
S 15TH ST & S WOODLAWN ST
Southwest Corner
3:10 PM
5202 S 12TH ST
(Temporary* 6/2017)
3:12 PM
S 12TH ST & MOORLANDS
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 2017)
3:15 PM
S STEVENS ST & S 14TH ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
3:18 PM
S 12TH ST & S HIGHLAND ST
Northeast Corner
3:21 PM

Bus 76

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
N HIGHLANDS PKWY & N VASSAULT ST3:02 PM
N JACKSON AV & N 15TH ST
Northwest Corner
3:07 PM
N 13TH ST & N SKYLINE DR
SWC
3:09 PM
N HEATHERWOOD W & N 13TH ST
SEC
3:09 PM
N FREMONT ST & N 23RD ST
Southeast Corner
3:13 PM
N NARROWS DR & N 24TH ST
Northeast Corner
3:15 PM
2545 N NARROWS DR3:16 PM
1010 E 71ST ST CT
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 10-20-16
4:41 PM4:49 PM starting Monday

Bus 87

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
1202 N PEARL ST
Northwest Corner ^(CYPRESS COVE APTS)
3:01 PM
924 N PEARL ST
^(WESTSIDE EST OFF)
3:03 PM
ELDORADO AV & PRINCETON ST3:13 PM
ELECTRON WAY & REGENTS BLVD W
Southwest Corner
3:14 PM
SUMMIT AV & S ORCHARD ST3:15 PM
BUENA VISTA AV & ELECTRON WY
Northwest Corner
3:19 PM

Bus 96

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
N FIFE ST & 6TH AV
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 9-26-16
3:08 PM
S 12TH ST & S TRAFTON ST
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 6/2017) Effective 10-03-16
3:11 PM
S 10TH ST & S FERRY ST
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 9-15-16
3:12 PM
6TH AV & S AINSWORTH AV
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-12-17
3:16 PM
S AINSWORTH AV & S 7TH ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
3:17 PM
S YAKIMA AV & S 13TH ST
^(ADM 6/2017) Effective 11-28-16
3:22 PM
M L KING WAY & S 17TH ST
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 6/2017) Effective 1-09-17
3:24 PM
S M ST & S 21ST ST
Northwest Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 10-06-16
3:27 PM
S 25TH ST & S J ST
Southwest Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
3:29 PM
S 25TH ST & S I ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary* 6/2017)
3:30 PM
S 46TH ST & S THOMPSON AV
Southwest Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 12-15-16
3:38 PM
PACIFIC AV & S 51ST ST
Southeast Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-09-17
3:41 PM
106TH ST S & 19TH AV S
Northeast Corner (Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-17-17 ^HEAT
3:57 PM
8801 S HOSMER ST
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-17-17 ^CROSSLAND EXT S
4:01 PM
12809 LINCOLN AV SW
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 11-03-16 ^COVENTRY CT
4:12 PM

Bus 100

SCHOOL: TRUMAN2:45 PM
N SUNSET DR & N 10TH ST3:10 PM
S WALTERS RD & S 18TH ST
Southeast Corner Effective 10-31-16
3:16 PM
S 16TH ST & S WALTERS ROAD
Southeast Corner
3:17 PM
8344 6TH AV3:19 PM
EMERSON ST & MAGNOLIA DR
Northeast CornerC Effective 9-15-16
3:34 PM
S TYLER ST & S 30TH ST
Northwest Corner
3:47 PM
3202 S MASON AV
^(MADRONE APTS MAILBOX)
3:48 PM
3202 S TYLER ST3:52 PM
S MANITOU WAY & S TYLER ST3:54 PM
S MONROE ST & S 36TH ST ^
NEC
3:55 PM
S 36TH ST & S MONROE ST
Northwest Corner
3:57 PM
MASON LOOP ROAD & S MASON ST
^(AT PLAYGROUND)
4:02 PM
S 40TH ST & S TYLER ST
Southwest Corner
4:02 PM
5701 ORCHARD ST W
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1-09-17 ^ORCHARD HILLS
4:11 PM
5018 S 58TH ST
(Temporary*6/2017) Effective 1/24/17
4:12 PM starting Monday

After-school Activity Buses

The 4:30 PM after-school activity buses run Monday through Thursday. The 5:00 PM after-school activity buses run Monday through Friday.

DescriptionTime

Bus 1

SCHOOL: TRUMAN4:30 PM
PT DEFIANCE ELEM
SKYLINE ELEM
DOWNING
WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
JEFFERSON ES
DELONG ES
FOSS HIGH SCHOOL

Bus 2

SCHOOL: TRUMAN4:30 PM
HUNT MS
GEIGER ELEMENTARY
WAINWRIGHT ES
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY
3701 S ORCHARD ST
OAKLAND ALT

Bus 3

SCHOOL: TRUMAN5:00 PM
HUNT MS
GEIGER ELEMENTARY
WAINWRIGHT ES
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY
3701 S ORCHARD ST
OAKLAND ALT

Bus 4

SCHOOL: TRUMAN5:00 PM
PT DEFIANCE ELEM
SKYLINE ELEM
DOWNING
WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
JEFFERSON ES
DELONG ES
FOSS HIGH SCHOOL

Bus 5

SCHOOL: TRUMAN7:35 AM
SHERMAN ELEMENTARY
WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
SKYLINE ELEMENTARY
TCC TRANSIT CENTER

* The dates represent the month and year the stop is scheduled to be eliminated. If the program is discontinued or the student moves, the stop will be eliminated sooner than the date indicated next to the stop location.