All Bus Stops

IMPORTANT: Before your child rides a bus, please notify the school's office.

Let them know the name of your child and where he/she will be picked up and dropped off. 


Truman Middle School

Throughout the school year your bus route may change. Changes usually take effect on Mondays and Thursdays. Make sure you look at this site often to see if there are any updates to your bus route.

Morning Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 17

7320 150TH ST SW
Temporary 6/2018
6:01 AM
13020 LINCOLN AV SW 6:14 AM
2429 96TH ST S 6:27 AM
5904 79TH ST W 6:39 AM
S VERDE ST & S 76TH ST CT
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2018
6:45 AM
S 36TH ST & S ORCHARD ST 6:55 AM
S ORCHARD ST & S 30TH ST 6:57 AM
SUMMIT AV & S ORCHARD ST7:01 AM
ELDORADO AV & PRINCETON ST7:06 AM
REGENTS BLVD & ARONDALE DR 7:09 AM
ELECTRON WAY & REGENTS BLVD W 7:13 AM
BUENA VISTA AV & ELECTRON WY 7:17 AM
ALAMEDA AVE & ELM TREE LANE - NWC7:18 AM
RAINIER DR & EMERSON ST 7:23 AM
EMERSON ST & MAGNOLIA DR 7:27 AM
CLAREMONT ST & SUNRISE LN 7:33 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:50 AM

Bus 23

N 7TH ST & N SKYLINE DR7:14 AM
N SUNSET DR & N 10TH ST7:19 AM
S WALTERS RD & S 18TH ST 7:28 AM
S 16TH ST & S WALTERS ROAD 7:30 AM
8344 6TH AV7:32 AM
S SUSPENSION DR & JACKSON AV7:37 AM
S 16TH ST & S GEIGER ST7:40 AM
S MEYERS & S 12TH ST 7:41 AM
6TH AV & S MACARTHUR ST 7:43 AM
S 8TH ST & S OXFORD ST7:44 AM
6102 6TH AV7:47 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS8:00 AM

Bus 59

3100 PACIFIC HWY E
Rodeway inn - temporary 6/2018
6:24 AM
4600 16TH AV E
Chateau rainier - temporary 6/2018
6:29 AM
M L KING WY & S 17TH ST - SWC EFF 9-06-17
Southwest corner (ell 6/2018)
6:43 AM
S 9TH & S GRANT AV
Southwest corner
6:48 AM
S 25TH ST & S J ST 6:55 AM
S 25TH ST & S I ST 6:57 AM
S 25TH ST & COURT G
Southwest corner - temporary 6/2018
6:59 AM
N 49TH ST & N BALTIMORE ST7:22 AM
N 52ND ST & N PEARL ST 7:26 AM
N 51ST ST & N LEXINGTON ST7:32 AM
N 49TH ST & FIVE VIEWS RD7:36 AM
N 51ST ST & N BRISTOL ST 7:38 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:45 AM

Bus 60

S 7TH ST & S MADISON ST 7:30 AM
N ORCHARD ST & N 19TH ST 7:36 AM
N ORCHARD ST & N 14TH ST 7:38 AM
1202 N PEARL ST 7:40 AM
924 N PEARL ST 7:42 AM
N HIGHLANDS PKWY & N VASSAULT ST7:47 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:55 AM

Bus 63

104TH ST E & 12TH ST PL SW 6:35 AM
S 72ND ST & S SHERIDAN AV
Southeast corner - temporary 6/2018
6:55 AM
S 64TH ST & S D ST
Norhwest corner - temporary 6/2018
7:00 AM
MASON LOOP ROAD & S MASON ST 7:17 AM
S 40TH ST & S TYLER ST 7:19 AM
S MADISON ST & S 34TH ST 7:23 AM
3202 S MASON AV 7:26 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:45 AM

Bus 75

S MONROE ST & S 36TH ST ^6:50 AM
S 12TH ST & MOORLANDS 7:00 AM
6TH AV & N HUSON ST
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2018
7:05 AM
S 12TH ST & S HIGHLAND ST 7:08 AM
S WHITMAN ST & S 10TH ST SWC7:13 AM
S 15TH ST & S WOODLAWN ST 7:18 AM
S 19TH ST & S VISSCHER ST 7:21 AM
20TH STCT W & 64TH AV W7:26 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:45 AM

Bus 78

N VASSAULT & N WESTGATE 7:31 AM
N JACKSON AV & N 15TH ST 7:35 AM
N HEATHERWOOD W & N 13TH ST 7:36 AM
N 13TH ST & N SKYLINE DR 7:37 AM
N SKYLINE DR & N 17TH ST 7:38 AM
N 17TH ST & N SKYLINE DR 7:40 AM
N FREMONT ST & N 23RD ST 7:42 AM
2545 N NARROWS DR7:44 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:55 AM

Bus 79

E B ST & E DIVISION CT 6:32 AM
CENTER ST & S ASOTIN ST 6:40 AM
S TYLER ST & S 30TH ST 6:51 AM
S 30TH ST & S WINDOM ST6:55 AM
S 31ST ST & S DURANGO ST6:58 AM
S MADISON ST & S CENTER ST 7:02 AM
3202 S TYLER ST7:04 AM
S MANITOU WAY & S TYLER ST7:09 AM
HANNA PIERCE RD & 57TH STCT W (Temporary*6/2018) EFF 4-17-17
Temporary 6/2018
7:18 AM
SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS7:50 AM

Afternoon Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 8

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
S UNION AV & S 19TH ST 3:04 PM
S 30TH ST & S WINDOM ST3:08 PM
S 31ST ST & S DURANGO ST3:11 PM
S MADISON ST & S CENTER ST 3:13 PM
S MADISON ST & S 34TH ST 3:14 PM

Bus 11

104TH ST E & 12TH ST PL SW 4:56 PM

Bus 17

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
5136 N 26TH ST 2:59 PM
N 49TH ST & N BALTIMORE ST3:08 PM
N PEARL ST & N 50TH ST 3:10 PM
N 52ND ST & N PEARL ST 3:12 PM
N PEARL ST & N 52ND ST 3:14 PM
N 51ST ST & N LEXINGTON ST3:16 PM
N MILDRED ST & N PARKVIEW LN3:20 PM
N 49TH ST & FIVE VIEWS RD3:23 PM
N 51ST ST & N BRISTOL ST 3:24 PM
S 72ND ST & S SHERIDAN AV
Southeast corner - temporary 6/2018
3:49 PM
S 64TH ST & S D ST
Norhwest corner - temporary 6/2018
3:54 PM
E B ST & E DIVISION CT 4:02 PM

Bus 41

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
S TYLER ST & S 30TH ST 3:09 PM
3202 S MASON AV 3:10 PM
3202 S TYLER ST3:16 PM

Bus 63

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
N 7TH ST & N SKYLINE DR3:02 PM
6TH AV & S MACARTHUR ST 3:04 PM
S 8TH ST & S OXFORD ST3:05 PM
S MEYERS & S 12TH ST 3:07 PM
S 16TH ST & S GEIGER ST3:09 PM
S SUSPENSION DR & JACKSON AV3:12 PM
6102 6TH AV3:17 PM

Bus 67

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM

Bus 69

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
N ORCHARD ST & N 19TH ST 2:58 PM
N ORCHARD ST & N 14TH ST 2:59 PM
N VASSAULT & N WESTGATE 3:15 PM
N 17TH ST & N SKYLINE DR 3:17 PM
N SKYLINE DR & N 17TH ST 3:17 PM

Bus 70

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
REGENTS BLVD & ARONDALE DR 3:04 PM
ALAMEDA AV & FIR PARK LN 3:09 PM
CLAREMONT ST & SUNRISE LN 3:11 PM
RAINIER DR & EMERSON ST 3:17 PM
S ORCHARD ST & S 30TH ST 3:24 PM
S 36TH ST & S ORCHARD ST 3:27 PM

Bus 73

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
S WHITMAN ST & S 10TH ST SWC3:03 PM
S 19TH ST & S VISSCHER ST 3:07 PM
20TH STCT W & 64TH AV W3:09 PM
S 15TH ST & S WOODLAWN ST 3:12 PM
S 12TH ST & MOORLANDS 3:15 PM
S 7TH ST & S MADISON ST 3:19 PM
6TH AV & N HUSON ST
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2018
3:22 PM
S 12TH ST & S HIGHLAND ST 3:25 PM

Bus 76

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
N HIGHLANDS PKWY & N VASSAULT ST3:01 PM
N JACKSON AV & N 15TH ST 3:07 PM
N HEATHERWOOD W & N 13TH ST 3:08 PM
N 13TH ST & N SKYLINE DR 3:09 PM
N FREMONT ST & N 23RD ST 3:12 PM
2545 N NARROWS DR3:14 PM
N NARROWS DR & N 24TH ST 3:14 PM
3100 PACIFIC HWY E
Rodeway inn - temporary 6/2018
4:28 PM
4600 16TH AV E
Chateau rainier - temporary 6/2018
4:33 PM
LINCOLN AV SW & BOSTON AV SW
Southwest corner - lakewood estates - temp 6/2018
4:54 PM

Bus 87

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
1202 N PEARL ST 3:00 PM
924 N PEARL ST 3:02 PM
ELDORADO AV & PRINCETON ST3:12 PM
ELECTRON WAY & REGENTS BLVD W 3:14 PM
SUMMIT AV & S ORCHARD ST3:15 PM
BUENA VISTA AV & ELECTRON WY 3:20 PM
ALAMEDA AVE & ELM TREE LANE - NWC3:22 PM
S VERDE ST & S 76TH ST CT
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2018
3:37 PM
2429 96TH ST S 3:50 PM
7320 150TH ST SW
Temporary 6/2018
4:06 PM

Bus 94

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
S 9TH & S GRANT AV
Southwest corner
3:11 PM
M L KING WY & S 17TH ST - SWC EFF 9-06-17
Southwest corner (ell 6/2018)
3:15 PM
S 25TH ST & S I ST 3:18 PM
S 25TH ST & S J ST 3:18 PM
S 25TH ST & COURT G
Southwest corner - temporary 6/2018
3:20 PM

Bus 100

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS2:45 PM
N SUNSET DR & N 10TH ST3:09 PM
S WALTERS RD & S 18TH ST 3:17 PM
S 16TH ST & S WALTERS ROAD 3:18 PM
8344 6TH AV3:20 PM
EMERSON ST & MAGNOLIA DR 3:36 PM
S MANITOU WAY & S TYLER ST3:49 PM
S MONROE ST & S 36TH ST ^3:51 PM
S 36TH ST & S MONROE ST 3:53 PM
MASON LOOP ROAD & S MASON ST 3:59 PM
S 40TH ST & S TYLER ST 4:00 PM
HANNA PIERCE RD & 57TH STCT W (Temporary*6/2018) EFF 4-17-17
Temporary 6/2018
4:08 PM
S L ST & S 38TH ST
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2018
4:22 PM
CENTER ST & S ASOTIN ST 4:27 PM

After-school Activity Buses

The 4:30 PM after-school activity buses run Monday through Thursday. The 5:00 PM after-school activity buses run Monday through Friday.

DescriptionTime

Bus 19

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS5:00 PM
HUNT MS
GEIGER ELEMENTARY
WAINWRIGHT ES
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY
3701 S ORCHARD ST
OAKLAND ALT

Bus 70

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS4:30 PM
PT DEFIANCE ELEM
SKYLINE ELEM
DOWNING
WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
JEFFERSON ES
DELONG ES
FOSS HIGH SCHOOL

Bus 71

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS4:30 PM
HUNT MS
GEIGER ELEMENTARY
WAINWRIGHT ES
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY
3701 S ORCHARD ST
OAKLAND ALT

Bus 95

SCHOOL: TRUMAN MS5:00 PM
PT DEFIANCE ELEM
SKYLINE ELEM
DOWNING
WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
JEFFERSON ES
DELONG ES
FOSS HIGH SCHOOL

* The dates represent the month and year the stop is scheduled to be eliminated. If the program is discontinued or the student moves, the stop will be eliminated sooner than the date indicated next to the stop location.