All Bus Stops

Important: Before your student rides the bus, please notify the school's office.
Let them know the name of your student and where he/she will be picked up and dropped off.


Meeker Middle School

Throughout the school year your bus route may change. Changes usually take effect on Mondays and Thursdays. Make sure you look at this site often to see if there are any updates to your bus route.

Morning Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 001

19TH ST NE & LIGHTHOUSE LANE NEAlternate stop in case of emergency: NORPOINT WY NE & 19TH ST NE7:30 AM
38TH STCT NE & 49TH AV NE
Northwest corner
7:40 AM
43RD ST NE & 49TH AV NE
Northwest corner
7:44 AM
43RD ST NE & 45TH AV NE
Northwest corner
7:46 AM
BROADMOOR DR NE & FAIRWOOD BLVD NE
Northwest corner
7:48 AM
1430 BROWNS PT BLVD7:55 AM
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 37TH AVE NE
Southeast corner
7:56 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS7:57 AM
19TH ST NE & LIGHTHOUSE LANE NE
Late start
8:49 AM
38TH STCT NE & 49TH AV NE
Late start
8:58 AM
43RD ST NE & 49TH AV NE
Late start
8:59 AM
43RD ST NE & 45TH AV NE
Late start
9:00 AM
BROADMOOR DR NE & FAIRWOOD BLVD NE
Late start
9:03 AM
1430 BROWNS PT BLVD
Late start
9:07 AM
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 37TH AVE NE
Late start
9:08 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 005

21ST AV NE & DASH POINT/DOGWOOD
Southeast corner
7:04 AM
7706 EAST SIDE DR NE7:08 AM
6519 EAST SIDE DR NE 7:14 AM
6715 EAST SIDE DR NE 7:15 AM
EAST SIDE DR NE & 51ST ST NE
Southeast corner
7:15 AM
HYADA BLVD NE & TON-A-WAN-DA AV NE7:19 AM
LE LOU WA PL NE & LA HAL DA AVE NE7:20 AM
LE LOU WA PL NE & WA TAU GA AVE NE7:22 AM
BAYVIEW DR NE & SCENIC DR NE7:29 AM
DASH POINT BLVD NE & PANORAMA DR NE7:37 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS7:45 AM
21ST AV NE & DASH POINT/DOGWOOD
Late start
8:40 AM
EAST SIDE DR NE & ARTHUR ST NE
Late start
8:41 AM
7706 EAST SIDE DR NE
Late start
8:44 AM
5352 HYADA BLVD NE
Late start
8:48 AM
TON A WANDA AVE NE & HYADA BLVD NE
Late start
8:49 AM
LE LOU WA PL NE & LA HAL DA AVE NE
Late start
8:50 AM
LE LOU WA PL NE & WA TAU GA AVE NE
Late start
8:51 AM
6715 EAST SIDE DR NE
Late start
8:56 AM
EAST SIDE DR NE & 51ST ST NE
Late start
8:58 AM
MADRONA DR NE & OLYMPIC DR NE
Late start
9:02 AM
BAYVIEW DR NE & SCENIC DR NE
Late start
9:03 AM
DASH POINT BLVD NE & PANORAMA DR NE
Late start
9:04 AM
EAST SIDE DR NE & EAST SIDE DR NE
Late start
9:11 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:20 AM

Bus 016

29TH ST NE & 62ND AV NE
Southwest corner
7:37 AM
29TH ST NE & 62ND AVE NE
Northwest corner
7:39 AM
NORPOINT WY NE & 58TH AV NE
Northeast corner
7:41 AM
34TH STLP NE & 55TH AV NE7:44 AM
55TH AVE NE & STONEGATE AVE NE7:45 AM
NORPOINT WAY NE & 53RD AV NE
Northwest corner
7:46 AM
SHORECLIFF DR NE & LOMA CT NE7:51 AM
1809 BROWN PT BLVD7:52 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS8:00 AM
29TH ST NE & 62ND AV NE
Late start
8:58 AM
29TH ST NE & 62ND AVE NE
Late start
9:00 AM
NORPOINT WY NE & 58TH AV NE
Late start
9:02 AM
55TH AVE NE & 34TH LOOP NE
Late start
9:03 AM
55TH AVE NE & STONEGATE AVE NE
Late start
9:04 AM
NORPOINT WAY NE & 53RD AV NE
Late start
9:06 AM
1809 BROWN PT BLVD
Late start
9:11 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 027

SLAYDEN ROAD NE & VARCO RD NE
Northeast corner
7:35 AM
51ST ST NE & FRANCES AV NE
Northeast corner
7:42 AM
55TH ST NE & BEVERLY AVE NE7:44 AM
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 58TH ST NE7:46 AM
NORPOINT WY NE & AGNES RD NE
Southwest corner
7:47 AM
NORPOINT WAY NE & SIDE ST7:48 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS8:00 AM
SLAYDEN ROAD NE & VARCO RD NE
Late start
8:48 AM
51ST ST NE & FRANCES AV NE
Late start
8:54 AM
55TH ST NE & BEVERLY AVE NE
Late start
8:56 AM
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 58TH ST NE
Late start
8:57 AM
NORPOINT WY NE & AGNES RD NE
Late start
8:58 AM
NORPOINT WAY NE & SIDE ST
Late start
9:01 AM
SHORECLIFF DR NE & LOMA CT NE
Late start
9:10 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 033

49TH AVE NE & 32ND ST NE7:51 AM
34TH ST NE & 50TH AV NE7:52 AM
NORTHSHORE PKWY NE & 42ND ST NE
Northwest corner
7:56 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS8:00 AM
49TH AVE NE & 32ND ST NE
Late start
9:03 AM
50TH AV NE & 34TH ST NE
Late start
9:07 AM
NORTHSHORE PKWY NE & 42ND ST NE
Late start
9:11 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 039

S 37TH ST & S SHERIDAN AV
Southwest corner - temporary 6/2020
6:55 AM
5618 MARINE VIEW DR 7:18 AM
64TH AVE NE & 27TH ST NE
Southwest corner
7:27 AM
64TH AV NE & 25TH ST NE
Northwest corner
7:28 AM
25TH ST NE & 65TH AVE NE7:28 AM
2308 67TH AV NE7:31 AM
CEDARCREST ST NE & NORTHWOOD CT NE7:34 AM
65TH AVE NE & 20TH ST NE7:39 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS8:00 AM
64TH AVE NE & 27TH ST NE
Late start
8:55 AM
64TH AV NE & 25TH ST NE
Late start
8:56 AM
25TH ST NE & 65TH AVE NE
Late start
8:57 AM
2308 67TH AV NE
Late start
8:58 AM
CEDARCREST ST NE & NORTHWOOD CT NE
Late start
9:02 AM
65TH AVE NE & 20TH ST NE
Late start
9:05 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:20 AM

Bus 042

4616 45TH AV NE7:46 AM
39TH ST NE & 47TH AV NE7:48 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS7:55 AM
4615 45TH AV NE
Late start
9:05 AM
39TH ST NE & 47TH AV NE
Late start
9:07 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 050

33RD ST NE & 40TH AVE NE
Southeast corner
7:37 AM
33RD ST NE & 38TH AVE NE
Southwest corner
7:41 AM
29TH ST NE & 58TH AVE NE7:47 AM
56TH AV NE & 27TH ST NE
Northwest corner
7:49 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS8:00 AM
33RD ST NE & 40TH AVE NE
Late start
8:52 AM
33RD ST NE & 38TH AVE NE
Late start
8:56 AM
29TH ST NE & 58TH AVE NE
Late start
9:02 AM
56TH AV NE & 27TH ST NE
Late start
9:04 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 077

33RD ST NE & 43RD AVE NE
Southeast corner
7:39 AM
50TH AVE NE & 38TH ST NE7:42 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS7:50 AM
5618 MARINE VIEW DR
Late start
8:51 AM
33RD ST NE & 43RD AVE NE
Late start
9:04 AM
50TH AVE NE & 38TH ST NE
Late start
9:07 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Bus 105V

S 37TH ST & S SHERIDAN AV
Late start
8:46 AM
SCHOOL: MEEKER MS9:15 AM

Afternoon Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 001

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
33RD ST NE & 38TH AVE NE
Southwest corner
2:59 PM
33RD ST NE & 43RD AVE NE
Southeast corner
3:01 PM
33RD ST NE & 40TH AVE NE
Southeast corner
3:01 PM
29TH ST NE & 58TH AVE NE3:06 PM
19TH ST NE & LIGHTHOUSE LANE NE3:08 PM

Bus 005

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
1430 BROWNS PT BLVD2:57 PM
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 37TH AVE NE
Southeast corner
3:00 PM
64TH AVE NE & 27TH ST NE
Southwest corner
3:09 PM
64TH AV NE & 25TH ST NE
Northwest corner
3:10 PM
25TH ST NE & 65TH AVE NE3:14 PM

Bus 016

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
29TH ST NE & 62ND AV NE
Southwest corner
3:04 PM
65TH AVE NE & 20TH ST NE3:07 PM
CEDARCREST ST NE & NORTHWOOD CT NE3:12 PM
2308 67TH AV NE3:16 PM
29TH ST NE & 62ND AVE NE
Northwest corner
3:20 PM
NORPOINT WY NE & 58TH AV NE
Northeast corner
3:24 PM

Bus 027

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
51ST ST NE & FRANCES AV NE
Northeast corner
2:58 PM
BAYVIEW DR NE & SCENIC DR NE3:02 PM
DASH POINT BLVD NE & PANORAMA DR NE3:03 PM
21ST AV NE & DASH POINT/DOGWOOD
Southeast corner
3:07 PM
EAST SIDE DR NE & WATER ST NE
Northwest corner
3:10 PM
EAST SIDE DR NE & ARTHUR ST NE3:13 PM
7706 EAST SIDE DR NE3:15 PM
EAST SIDE DR NE & 51ST ST NE
Southeast corner
3:19 PM
6519 EAST SIDE DR NE 3:27 PM
6715 EAST SIDE DR NE 3:29 PM

Bus 033

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
NORPOINT WAY NE & SIDE ST2:58 PM
NORPOINT WAY NE & AGNES RD NE
Northeast corner
2:58 PM
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 58TH ST NE3:00 PM
55TH ST NE & BEVERLY AVE NE3:01 PM
SLAYDEN ROAD NE & VARCO RD NE
Northeast corner
3:04 PM
LE LOU WA PL NE & WA TAU GA AVE NE3:07 PM
LE LOU WA PL NE & LA HAL DA AVE NE3:08 PM
5352 HYADA BLVD NE3:10 PM
HYADA BLVD NE & TON-A-WAN-DA AV NE3:11 PM
EAST SIDE DR NE & EAST SIDE DR NE
One block before slayden
3:14 PM

Bus 039

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
50TH AVE NE & 38TH ST NE2:59 PM
34TH ST NE & 50TH AV NE3:03 PM
49TH AVE NE & 32ND ST NE3:04 PM

Bus 042

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
BROADMOOR DR NE & FAIRWOOD BLVD NE
Northwest corner
3:00 PM

Bus 050

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
4616 45TH AV NE2:57 PM
43RD ST NE & 45TH AV NE
Southwest corner
3:00 PM
43RD ST NE & 49TH AV NE
Southwest corner
3:01 PM
5618 MARINE VIEW DR 3:13 PM

Bus 077

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
39TH ST NE & 47TH AV NE2:59 PM
49TH AV NE & 38TH STCT NE
Northwest corner
3:01 PM
34TH STLP NE & 55TH AV NE3:05 PM
55TH AVE NE & STONEGATE AVE NE3:06 PM
1809 BROWN PT BLVD3:13 PM
SHORECLIFF DR NE & LOMA CT NE3:15 PM

Bus 079

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS2:45 PM
56TH AV NE & 27TH ST NE
Northwest corner
3:03 PM
NORTHSHORE PKWY NE & 42ND ST NE
Northwest corner
3:09 PM
NORPOINT WAY NE & 53RD AV NE
Northwest corner
3:09 PM
S 37TH ST & S SHERIDAN AV
Southwest corner - temporary 6/2020
4:11 PM

After-school Activity Buses

The 4:30 PM after-school activity buses run Monday through Thursday. The 5:00 PM after-school activity buses run Monday through Friday.

DescriptionTime

Bus 016

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS4:30 PM
THE CENTRE NORPOINT
1701 NORPOINT WY NE
49TH AVE NE & 32ND ST NE
NORPOINT WAY NE & 55TH AVE NE
34TH ST LOOP NE & 55TH AVE NE
55TH AVE NE & STONEGATE AVE NE
NORPOINT WAY NE & 52ND AVE NE
NE TACOMA ELEMENTARY
58TH AVE NE & 29TH ST NE
29TH ST NE & 62ND AVE NE
64TH AVE NE & 27TH ST NE
25TH ST NE & 64TH AV NE
25TH ST NE & 66TH AVE NE
2308 67TH AV NE
19TH ST NE & 66TH AV NE
19TH ST NE & LIGHTHOUSE LANE NE
NORPOINT WAY NE & 19TH ST NE

Bus 039

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS4:30 PM
THE CENTRE AT NORPOINT
4918 22ND AV NE
45TH AVE NE & NORTHSHORE PKWY
45TH AVE NE & FAIRWOOD BLVD NE
45TH AVE NE & 36TH ST NE - MID BLOCK
45TH AVE NE & BROWNS PT BLVD NE
50TH AVE NE & 34TH ST NE
38TH ST NE & 50TH AVE NE
38TH STCT NE & 49TH AV NE - SWC
33RD ST NE & 44TH AVE NE
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 33RD ST NE
828 BROWNS PT BLVD NE
38TH AVE NE & BROWNS PT BLVD NE
BLOSSOM DR NE & BROWNS PT BLVD
NEC - NORTHSHORE PKWY NE & 42ND ST NE
ORCA DR NE & GALLEON DR NE
NORPOINT WAY NE & SIDE ST

Bus 050

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS5:00 PM
THE CENTRE AT NORPOINT
45TH AVE NE & NORTHSHORE PKWY
45TH AVE NE & FAIRWOOD BLVD NE
45TH AVE NE & 36TH ST NE - MID BLOCK
45TH AVE NE & BROWNS PT BLVD NE
50TH AVE NE & 34TH ST NE
38TH ST NE & 50TH AVE NE
38TH STCT NE & 49TH AV NE - SWC
33RD ST NE & 44TH AVE NE
BROWNS PT BLVD NE & 33RD ST NE
828 BROWNS PT BLVD NE
38TH AVE NE & BROWNS PT BLVD NE
BLOSSOM DR NE & BROWNS PT BLVD
NEC - NORTHSHORE PKWY NE & 42ND ST NE
ORCA DR NE & GALLEON DR NE

Bus 086

SCHOOL: MEEKER MS5:30 PM
THE CENTRE NORPOINT
1701 NORPOINT WY NE
32ND ST NE & 49TH AV NE
55TH AV NE & NORPOINT WY NE
34TH ST LOOP NE & 55TH AVE NE
55TH AVE NE & STONEGATE AVE NE
NORPOINT WAY NE & 52ND AVE NE
58TH AVE NE & 29TH ST NE
58TH AVE NE & 29TH ST NE
29TH ST NE & 62ND AVE NE
64TH AVE NE & 27TH ST NE
25TH ST NE & 66TH AVE NE
25TH ST NE & 66TH AVE NE
2308 67TH AV NE
19TH ST NE & 66TH AV NE
NORPOINT WAY NE & 19TH ST NE
1704 POINTE WOODWORTH DR NE

* The dates represent the month and year the stop is scheduled to be eliminated. If the program is discontinued or the student moves, the stop will be eliminated sooner than the date indicated next to the stop location.

We're doing some important maintenance on bus stop data. 

Sorry for the inconvenience. If you need bus stop information immediately, please contact your child's school directly.