All Bus Stops

Important: Before your student rides the bus, please notify the school's office.
Let them know the name of your student and where he/she will be picked up and dropped off.


Skyline Elementary School

Throughout the school year your bus route may change. Changes usually take effect on Mondays and Thursdays. Make sure you look at this site often to see if there are any updates to your bus route.

Morning Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 059

N PEARL ST & N 31ST ST
Southwest corner
8:10 AM
CLAREMONT DR & N 28TH ST8:13 AM
3015 N PEARL ST
Redwood park apts - temporary 6/2020
8:14 AM
5716 N 33RD ST
Temporary 6/2020
8:19 AM
1202 N PEARL ST
Avery on pearl
8:25 AM
SCHOOL:SKYLINE8:35 AM
5716 N 33RD ST
Late start
9:02 AM
N RUBY ST & N BALTIMORE ST
Northeast corner - late start
9:09 AM
N PEARL ST & N 31ST ST
Southwest corner - late start
9:14 AM
CLAREMONT DR & N 28TH ST
Late start
9:17 AM
3015 N PEARL ST
Redwood park apts - late start
9:18 AM
1202 N PEARL ST
Avery on the pearl - late start
9:23 AM
SCHOOL:SKYLINE9:30 AM

Bus 076

N JUNIPER ST & N WOODWORTH AV
Southwest corner -
8:16 AM
928 N PEARL ST
Westside estates - managers office
8:24 AM
SCHOOL:SKYLINE8:45 AM
N JUNIPER ST & N WOODWORTH AV
Southwest corner - late start
9:11 AM
928 N PEARL ST
Westside estates office - late start
9:20 AM
SCHOOL:SKYLINE9:30 AM

Afternoon Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 059

SCHOOL:SKYLINE3:30 PM
5136 N 26TH ST
Gonyea b & g club - temporary 6/2019
3:41 PM
3015 N PEARL ST
Redwood park apts - temporary 6/2020
3:44 PM
5716 N 33RD ST
Temporary 6/2020
3:45 PM
N RUBY ST & N BALTIMORE ST
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2020
3:52 PM
N PEARL ST & N 31ST ST
Southwest corner
3:58 PM
CLAREMONT DR & N 28TH ST4:01 PM

Bus 076

SCHOOL:SKYLINE3:30 PM
1202 N PEARL ST
Avery on pearl
3:40 PM
928 N PEARL ST
Westside estates - managers office
3:42 PM
N JUNIPER ST & N WOODWORTH AV
Southwest corner -
3:53 PM
8801 S HOSMER ST 4:20 PM

* The dates represent the month and year the stop is scheduled to be eliminated. If the program is discontinued or the student moves, the stop will be eliminated sooner than the date indicated next to the stop location.

We're doing some important maintenance on bus stop data. 

Sorry for the inconvenience. If you need bus stop information immediately, please contact your child's school directly.