All Bus Stops

Important: Before your student rides the bus, please notify the school's office.
Let them know the name of your student and where he/she will be picked up and dropped off.


McCarver Elementary School

Throughout the school year your bus route may change. Changes usually take effect on Mondays and Thursdays. Make sure you look at this site often to see if there are any updates to your bus route.

Morning Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 011

6634 S PUGET SOUND AV
Temporary 6/2020
8:02 AM
2021 S 19TH ST
Multicultural - temporary 6/2020
8:17 AM
6TH AV & M L KING WY
Southeast corner
8:24 AM
S 8TH ST & S I ST
I street market
8:26 AM
S YAKIMA AVE & S 13TH ST
Southwest corner
8:30 AM
S YAKIMA AVE & S 17TH ST
Northwest corner
8:32 AM
SCHOOL: MCCARVER8:35 AM

Bus 024

2909 S ADAMS ST 7:56 AM
S 25TH ST & S STATE ST
Southeast corner
8:07 AM
1407 S I ST
Community montessori
8:14 AM
1113 S I ST
Tacoma day
8:15 AM
6TH AV & COURT F
Southwest corner
8:19 AM
435 FAWCETT AV8:20 AM
ST HELENS AV & S 4TH ST
Southeast corner
8:24 AM
BROADWAY ST & S 9TH ST
Northeast corner
8:27 AM
SCHOOL: MCCARVER8:35 AM

Bus 048

5665 YAKIMA AV
Tempoary 6/2020
7:47 AM
8820 PACIFIC AV 7:53 AM
S 76TH ST & S BELL ST
Northwest corner - temporary 6/2020
8:02 AM
E 64TH ST & E L ST
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2020
8:08 AM
S 30TH ST & S D ST8:17 AM
S G ST & S 23RD ST
Southeast corner
8:21 AM
S G ST & S 21ST ST
Northeast corner
8:23 AM
S G ST & S 13TH ST
Southwest corner
8:27 AM
S G ST & S 15TH ST
Southwest corner
8:29 AM
S G ST & S 17TH ST
Southwest corner
8:30 AM
SCHOOL: MCCARVER8:35 AM

Bus 049

S 25TH ST & S G ST
Southeast corner
8:18 AM
S YAKIMA AV & S 27TH ST
Northeast corner
8:21 AM
S M ST & S 25TH ST
Southeast corner
8:25 AM
S 27TH ST & S L ST
Northeast corner
8:29 AM
SCHOOL: MCCARVER8:35 AM

Bus 085

15118 PORTLAND AV SW
Temporary 6/2020
7:14 AM
9017 WILDWOOD AV SW
Temporary 6/2020
7:31 AM
SALES RD S & 100TH STCT S
Southeast corner - silver ridge village
7:52 AM
83RD ST S & 29TH AVCT S
Northeast corner
8:00 AM
SCHOOL: MCCARVER8:33 AM

Afternoon Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 024

SCHOOL: MCCARVER3:30 PM
1407 S I ST
Community montessori
3:45 PM
1113 S I ST
Tacoma day
3:46 PM
6TH AV & M L KING WY
Southeast corner
3:50 PM
6TH AV & COURT F
Southwest corner
3:52 PM
435 FAWCETT AV3:53 PM
ST HELENS AV & S 4TH ST
Southeast corner
3:55 PM
BROADWAY ST & S 9TH ST
Northeast corner
3:57 PM
ST HELENS AV & DIVISION AV
Southeast corner
4:00 PM
S 25TH ST & S STATE ST
Southeast corner
4:11 PM

Bus 048

SCHOOL: MCCARVER3:30 PM
S G ST & S 21ST ST
Northeast corner
3:44 PM
S G ST & S 13TH ST
Southwest corner
3:47 PM
S G ST & S 15TH ST
Southwest corner
3:48 PM
S G ST & S 17TH ST
Southwest corner
3:48 PM
S G ST & S 23RD ST
Southeast corner
3:52 PM
S 30TH ST & S D ST3:57 PM
E 64TH ST & E L ST
Northeast corner - temporary 6/2020
4:08 PM
S 76TH ST & S BELL ST
Northwest corner - temporary 6/2020
4:13 PM
8820 PACIFIC AV 4:16 PM
SALES RD S & 100TH STCT S
Southeast corner - silver ridge village
4:24 PM
9017 WILDWOOD AV SW
Temporary 6/2020
4:46 PM

Bus 049

SCHOOL: MCCARVER3:30 PM
S 25TH ST & S G ST
Southeast corner
3:44 PM
S YAKIMA AV & S 27TH ST
Northeast corner
3:47 PM
S M ST & S 25TH ST
Southeast corner
3:51 PM
S 27TH ST & S L ST
Northeast corner
3:54 PM
1620 S 17TH ST
Al davies b & g club - temporary 6/2020
4:02 PM
2021 S 19TH ST
Multicultural - temporary 6/2020
4:07 PM
S 13TH ST & S SHERIDAN AV
Southeast corner - temporary 6/2020
4:13 PM

Bus 094

SCHOOL: MCCARVER3:30 PM
S 8TH ST & S I ST
I street market
3:48 PM
S YAKIMA AVE & S 13TH ST
Southwest corner
3:50 PM
S YAKIMA AVE & S 17TH ST
Northwest corner
3:51 PM
S 7TH ST & S VERDE ST
Southeast corner - temporary 6/2020
4:03 PM
2909 S ADAMS ST 4:13 PM
6634 S PUGET SOUND AV
Temporary 6/2020
4:25 PM
83RD ST S & 29TH AVCT S
Northeast corner
4:32 PM
5665 YAKIMA AV
Tempoary 6/2020
4:45 PM

After-school Activity Buses

DescriptionTime

Bus 063

SCHOOL: MCCARVER5:45 PM
*****SWC - S 25TH ST & S G ST*****
NEC - S I ST & EARNEST BRAZILLE - DEREK HOLLIDAY
SWC - S 9TH ST & S I ST - EMMA CAVIN
435 FAWCETT AV - RONSON & RAEKWON CLAY
SWC - S L ST & S 23RD ST - SHADEN STAFFORD-DORMAN

* The dates represent the month and year the stop is scheduled to be eliminated. If the program is discontinued or the student moves, the stop will be eliminated sooner than the date indicated next to the stop location.

We're doing some important maintenance on bus stop data. 

Sorry for the inconvenience. If you need bus stop information immediately, please contact your child's school directly.