All Bus Stops

Important: Before your student rides the bus, please notify the school's office.
Let them know the name of your student and where he/she will be picked up and dropped off.


Geiger Montessori

Throughout the school year your bus route may change. Changes usually take effect on Mondays and Thursdays. Make sure you look at this site often to see if there are any updates to your bus route.

Morning Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 3

6323 6TH AV
Tower lanes @ sign - temporary 6/2020
8:06 AM
5930 6TH AVE
Mark twain apts
8:11 AM
1414 S MILDRED ST
Lakeside landing aptsAlternate stop in case of emergency: S MILDRED ST
8:19 AM
1806 S MILDRED ST
Kids countryAlternate stop in case of emergency: S MILDRED ST
8:23 AM
S MILDRED ST & S 8TH ST
Southeast corner
8:27 AM
N HAWTHORNE ST & 6TH AVE
Mid-block
8:30 AM
N SKYLINE DR & N 7TH ST
Northwest corner
8:33 AM
SCHOOL: GEIGER8:35 AM

Bus 7

1010 S WHITMAN ST - SPANISH HILLS APTS
Spanish hills apts
7:47 AM
S 19TH ST & S MEYERS ST
Northwest corner
7:52 AM
S 19TH ST & S KARL JOHAN AV
Northeast corner
7:54 AM
8427 S 19TH ST7:55 AM
S WALTERS RD & S 18TH ST7:56 AM
6TH AVE & S WALTERS ST
Southeast corner
7:58 AM
8417 S 16TH ST7:59 AM
N MOUNTAIN VIEW AV & N 10TH ST8:05 AM
N 11TH ST & N SUNSET DR
Northeast corner
8:06 AM
N SUNSET DR & N 7TH ST8:11 AM
1208 S SUNSET DR8:12 AM
S SUNSET DR & S 14TH ST
Northwest corner
8:14 AM
1674 S GEIGER ST8:22 AM
S 15TH ST & S GEIGER ST8:24 AM
SCHOOL: GEIGER8:30 AM

Afternoon Bus Stops:

DescriptionTime

Bus 3

SCHOOL: GEIGER3:30 PM
1414 S MILDRED ST
Lakeside landing apts
3:45 PM
S 19TH ST & S MEYERS ST
Northwest corner
3:54 PM
S MILDRED ST & S 8TH ST
Southeast corner
4:00 PM
6323 6TH AV
Tower lanes @ sign - temporary 6/2020
4:05 PM
N HAWTHORNE ST & 6TH AVE
Mid-block
4:08 PM
N SKYLINE DR & N 7TH ST
Northwest corner
4:11 PM
5930 6TH AVE
Mark twain apts
4:14 PM
5136 N 26TH ST - B&G CLUB
Gonyea b & g club - exp 6/2020
4:20 PM

Bus 73

SCHOOL: GEIGER3:30 PM
1010 S WHITMAN ST - SPANISH HILLS APTS
Spanish hills apts
3:39 PM
S 15TH ST & S GEIGER ST3:42 PM
1674 S GEIGER ST3:44 PM
N MOUNTAIN VIEW AV & N 10TH ST3:50 PM
N 11TH ST & N SUNSET DR
Northeast corner
3:51 PM
N SUNSET DR & N 7TH ST3:56 PM
1208 S SUNSET DR3:58 PM
S SUNSET DR & S 14TH ST
Northwest corner
3:59 PM
S 19TH ST & S KARL JOHAN AV
Northeast corner
4:06 PM
8427 S 19TH ST4:07 PM
S WALTERS RD & S 18TH ST4:08 PM
6TH AVE & S WALTERS ST
Southeast corner
4:10 PM
8417 S 16TH ST4:11 PM

* The dates represent the month and year the stop is scheduled to be eliminated. If the program is discontinued or the student moves, the stop will be eliminated sooner than the date indicated next to the stop location.

We're doing some important maintenance on bus stop data. 

Sorry for the inconvenience. If you need bus stop information immediately, please contact your child's school directly.