District Map

Blue Square.png Elementary Schools

1. Arlington (H3), 3002 S. 72nd St., 98409, 253-571-3200
2. Birney (H4), 1202 S. 76th St., 98408, 253-571-4600
3. Blix (F5), 1302 E. 38th St., 98404, 253-571-7400
4. Boze (G5), 1140 E. 65th St., 98404, 253-571-4688
5. Browns Point (B5), 1526-51st St. N.E., 98422, 253-571-7600
6. Bryant (D3), 717 S. Grant Ave., 98405, 253-571-2800
7. Crescent Heights (B5), 4110 Nassau Ave. N.E., 98422, 253-571-5500
8. DeLong (E2), 4901 S. 14th St., 98405, 253-571-5800
9. Downing (D2), 2502 N. Orchard St., 98406, 253-571-7100
10. Edison (G3), 5830 S. Pine St., 98409, 253-571-1700
11. Fawcett (G4), 126 E. 60th St., 98404, 253-571-4700
12. Fern Hill (H4), 8442 S. Park Ave., 98444, 253-571-3888
13. Franklin (E3), 1402 S. Lawrence St., 98405, 253-571-1400
14. Geiger (D1), 7401 S. 8th St. 98465, 253-571-6800
15. Grant (E1), 6501 S 10th St., 98406, 253-571-5400
16. Jefferson (D2), 4302 N. 13th St., 98406, 253-571-4000
17. Larchmont (H4), 8601 E. B St., 98445, 253-571-6200
18. Lister (F5), 2106 E. 44th St., 98404, 253-571-2900
19. Lowell (D3), 810 Mr. Dahl Dr(810 N. 13th St.) 98403, 253-571-7200
20. Lyon (F4), 101 E 46th St., 98404, 253-571-4800
21. Manitou Park (G2), 4330 S. 66th St., 98409, 253-571-5300
22. Mann (G4), 1002 S. 52nd St., 98408, 253-571-6300
23. McCarver (Grades K-5) (E4), 2111 S. J, 98405, 253-571-4900
24. NE Tacoma (C6), 5412-29th St. N.E., 98422, 253-571-6933
25. Pt Defiance (C1), 4330 N. Visscher St., 98407, 253-571-6900

26. Reed (F3), 1802 S. 36th St., 98418, 253-571-6400
27. Roosevelt (F5), 3550 E. Roosevelt Ave., 98404, 253-571-4400
28. Sheridan (G5), 5317 McKinley Ave., 98404, 253-571-5900
29. Sherman (C2), 4415 N. 38th St., 98407, 253-571-5488
30. Skyline (D1), 2301 N. Mildred St., 98406, 253-571-7800
31. Stafford (H3), 1615 S. 92nd St., 98444, 253-571-4300
32. Stanley (E3), 1712 S. 17th St., 98405, 253-571-4500
33. Washington (C3), 2615 N. Adams St., 98407, 253-571-5700
34. Whitman (F4), 1120 S. 39th St., 98418, 253-571-7272
35. Whittier (F2), 777 Elm Tree Lane, 98466, 253-571-7500

Yellow Circle.pngMiddle Schools

36. Baker (H4), 8001 S. J St., 98408, 253-571-5000
37. First Creek (G5), 1801 E. 56th St., 98404, 253-571-2700
38. Giaudrone (F3), 4902 S. Alaska St., 98408, 253-571-5811
39. Gray (G2), 6229 S. Tyler St., 98409, 253-571-5200

40. Jason Lee (THRIVE)(D3), 602 N. Sprague Ave., 98403... 253-571-7700

41. Mason (C2), 3901 N. 28th St., 98407, 253-571-7000
42. Meeker (B5), 4402 Nassau Ave. N.E., 98422, 253-571-6500

43. Stewart (G4), 5010 S. Pacific Ave., 98408, 253-571-4200

44. Truman (C2), 5801 N. 35th St., 98407, 253-571-5600
45. Wainwright Intermediate (E1) 130 Alameda Ave. 98466... 253-571-2100


Purple Star.pngHigh Schools​

46. Foss (E2), 2112 S. Tyler St., 98405, 253-571-7300
47. Industrial Design Engineering and Art (iDEA) (G4)
Park Avenue Site, 6701 S. Park Ave., 98408, 253-571-2555
48. Lincoln (F4), 701 S. 37th St., 98418, 253-571-6700
49. Mount Tahoma (H2), 4634 S. 74th St., 98409, 253-571-3800
50. Oakland (F2), 3319 S. Adams St., 98409, 253-571-5100
51. School of the Arts (SOTA) (E4), 253-571-7900
Administrative Offices, 302 S. 9th St., 98402
CTE/Visual Arts, 1950 S. Pacific Ave., 98402
Performing Arts, 1117 Broadway St., 98402
52. Science and Math Institute (SAMi), 253-571-2300
Environmental Learning Ctr (B2), 5715 North Animal Loop Rd., 98407
Portables (B1), 5502 Five Mile Dr., 98407
53. Stadium (D4), 111 N. E St., 98403, 253-571-3100
54. Wilson (D2), 1202 N. Orchard St., 98406, 253-571-6000

Pink Triangle.pngOther District Sites/Programs

55. Central Administration Building (D4), 601 S. 8th St., 98405, 253-571-1000
Central Annex, 708 S. G St., 98405
56. Gault Site (F5), 1115 E. Division Lane, 98404
57. Hoyt Early Learning Center (C3), 2708 N. Union Ave., 98407, 253-571-1590
58. Madison Early Learning Center (F3), 3101 S. 43rd St., 98409
ECEAP, 253-571-1870
Family Literacy, 253-571-1874
Head Start, 253-571-1900
Indian Education, 253-571-1836
59. Maintenance & Operations (F3), 3223 S. Union Ave., 98409, 253-571-3300
Planning & Construction, 253-571-3350
Nutrition Services (3321 S. Union Ave), 253-571-3370
Purchasing (3321 S. Union Ave), 253-571-3380
60. McCarver Primary Center (Preschool Classes) (E4), 2141 S. J St. 98405, 253-571-4941
61. McKinley Site (F5) 3702 E McKinley Ave., 98404
62. Pearl Street Center (Residential Treatment Center) (D2)
815 S. Pearl St., 98465, 253-396-5932
63. Professional Development Center (D1), 6501 N. 23rd St., 98406, 253-571-3500
Instructional Technology, 253-571-3541
Library Services, 253-571-3516
Science Materials Resource Center, 253-571-3510
Assessment, 253-571-3490
64. Remann Hall Day Reporting School (D2), High School Program, 5501 6th Ave., 98406, 253-571-2670
65. Tone Resource Center (F4), 3611 S. G St., 98418, 253-571-1875
66. Transportation (F3), 253-571-6787
Main Office, 4002 S. Cedar St., 98409
Durham, 3212 S. Sprague Ave., 98409, 253-475-0334
67. Willard Early Learning Center (F4), 3201 S. D St., 98418, 252-571-2620
ChildFind, 253-571-2610
68. Willie Stewart Academy (E4), 1818 Tacoma Ave., 98402, 253-571-3270

Grey Heart.pngUnder Construction

69. Grant (D3), 1018 N. Prospect St., 98406